Thursday, June 26

Penang Interactive Museum + Puppies

Do you know what I'm supposed to actually be doing right this instant? I'm supposed to be doing my uncompleted homework due to the fact that I neglected everything because of my piano exam on Tuesday which didn't exactly go smoothly. Normally, I would be quite confident of getting merit/distinction in my exam but I'm not even sure if I can pass this grade :(((. Anyways, I'm honestly meant to be either prepping up for the public examination ( PT3 ) since I got my question for coursework in History and Geography yesterday, but I just can't be bothered.

 Honestly, ever since they changed the whole PMR to PBS to PPPM to PT3 I just gave up. It doesn't seem worth it, really. I'm also yet to complete my folio for Geo (ANOTHER COURSEWORK WHAT A SHOCKER!) not really. INSTEAD of doing all I'm intended to, I decide to do the opposite of it. I wasted the whole day re-watching 90210 and now I'm blogging #procrastinatingqueen AM I RIGHT??? Anyways, I have LOADS to blog about this year but I don't have the time. I have TONS of book reviews and movie reviews and series reviews lined up but I don't have the time. A series of EPIC events has happened but I don't have the time to blog :((((.

Hence, today I decided to blog on the Penang Interactive Museum which the fam and I visited during the school holidays a week ago. I also will add a tiny end post on my dog WHO GAVE BIRTH LAST WEEK ON A MONDAY ( 16TH JUNE 2014 ) WOOT. HAHA.

Starting off with the main purpose of this post, the Interactive Museum in Penang.Basically, the interactive museum is like the 3D Museum in Seoul, if you know it. It is located in Georgetown, opposite the place where you board the ferries ( idk what you call, sorry for my suckish english )

Overall, the 3D Museum is great for those who are vain ( LOL JK ) , those who enjoy taking photographs and well, it was really cool! I took some shots with the dslr and they were quite cool, though not all. I'll just let the pictures speak for itself then. The lighting was pretty bad so we all came out looking super dark ._.


I'M LOVING HOW MY HAIR LOOKS HERE GOSH

are my parents cute or what

MY SIS IS DEF THE LENGZAI BYE HAHAHA





I MEAN ARE THEY CUTE OR 





THIS WAS SO COOL BUT I WAS TOO LAZY TO TAKE OFF MY SNEAKERS TO POSE SO YEA









So yea, the museum, as you most probably can see, is SUPER COOL so I quite highly recommend you guys to visit it.

We also went around Penang a little bit and took more pics!


IT WAS SO HOT AS YOU CAN PROBABLY TELL BY MY SIS'S AND MY SQUINTING EYES

Choosing ice cream stresses me out ya know

YUMZ????

FAVE PIC 5 LYFE BCS MY SIS IS JUST LIKE " LET ME EAT THE ICE CREAM LOLIPOP PLEASE HURRY UP"


Loved the boats there. The view was gorgeous! ( I spy my lil' sis eating her ice cream lolipop & MY HUGE ASS PIMPLE :( ) 

I NEVER get pics w/ my dad. 

MY DAD JUST RANDOMLY DECIDED TO TAKE A PIC OF ME IN FRONT OF SOMEONE'S HOUSE , WHAT MORE IN FRONT OF THEIR LAUNDRY LIKE WOW DAD THANKS ( you can tell how hot it was w/ my squinting eyes)



PUPPIES

So idk if I mentioned earlier but my Spitz dog, Suzee, was pregnant a few months ago. and she finally gave birth to three ADORABLE puppies on the 16th of June 2014, the day school reopened after 2 weeks of hols. The puppies look NOTHING like Suzee though. No resemblance whatsoever, which is quite sad since Suzee is a gorgeous snowy white colour and I would've loved a white puppy.  But these dogs are super cute nonetheless.

Suzee

THE TRIPLET PUPPIES OMG SKSJKSJALKSHDLSDAHDS

MY MAID FEEDING THE PUPPY OMG HELLA ADORABLE


I hope my post made you smile, and brighten up your day/night! Bye for now & wish me luck on completing all my untouched assignments and coursework! :( haha.




     

1 comment: